NCAA Division III Central Region Championships - Women
Nov. 12, 2011 | Waverly, Iowa
Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Wartburg                 63    2    8   13   15   25   66   73  22:29.9  1:03.9
  2 Carleton                 85    3    9   14   17   42   50   64  22:38.8  1:31.2
  3 St. Olaf                 93    5    6   18   27   37   40   49  22:42.2  1:15.1
  4 Nebraska Wesleyan        96   10   12   16   22   36   63   82  22:47.2  0:59.4
  5 Luther                  155    4   19   32   48   52   57   80  23:05.7  1:43.7
  6 St. Thomas              186    7   11   29   54   85   93  130  23:15.3  2:12.0
  7 Gustavus Adolphus       189   23   26   28   53   59  110  112  23:20.7  0:59.2
  8 St. Benedict            220   30   43   45   46   56   76  111  23:34.2  0:39.6
  9 Loras                   253   20   31   41   77   84  143  147  23:39.0  1:41.4
 10 Grinnell                260   21   38   39   79   83   88   89  23:42.9  1:39.7
 11 Concordia-Moorhead      327   47   65   70   71   74   96  119  24:00.2  0:33.7
 12 Central                 347   35   60   67   72  113  120  128  24:05.9  1:36.1
 13 Bethel                  399   34   58   99  100  108  114  129  24:18.4  1:34.3
 14 Cornell                 404   44   78   87   91  104  125       24:21.5  1:14.2
 15 Hamline                 422   33   51   94  121  123  133  138  24:23.4  1:53.6
 16 St. Scholastica         444   55   75   95  103  116  117  127  24:30.6  1:11.2
 17 Macalester              456   61   81   86  106  122  140  148  24:34.5  1:12.2
 18 St. Catherine           488   68   97   98  101  124  141  145  24:40.7  1:06.6
 19 Minnesota-Morris        548    1  132  134  137  144  158  161  24:46.0  4:05.9
 20 Simpson                 553   69  105  115  118  146  149  166  24:59.5  1:51.3
 21 Coe                     583   24   62  157  163  177  178  180  25:51.5  6:04.2
 22 Augsburg                656  107  109  126  154  160  165  176  25:34.8  1:39.5
 23 Saint Mary's            668   90  136  139  151  152  156  159  25:38.5  1:44.1
 24 Martin Luther           678   92  102  153  162  169  173  174  25:58.9  2:45.4
 25 Dubuque                 764  135  142  150  155  182            26:57.1  5:27.1
 26 Bethany Lutheran        800  131  164  167  168  170            26:48.8  2:07.7
 27 Crown                   878  171  172  175  179  181  183  184  28:38.8  2:51.7

Incomplete Teams: Buena Vista
Scores at splits
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME



1. Wartburg
    2  Alana Enabnit, Fr          21:56.4  
    8  Emily Eimers, Sr           22:20.7  
   13  Laura Sigmund, Sr          22:34.1  
   15  Sammi Bruett, So           22:38.0  
   25  Haddie Vawter, So          23:00.3  
   66  Erin Sawyers, Fr           24:03.4  
   73  Audrey Weidman, Sr         24:09.5  
Total Time = 1:52:29.4     Total Places = 63


2. Carleton
    3  Alison Smyth, Sr           22:01.9  
    9  Simone Childs-Walker, Sr   22:24.2  
   14  Taylor ffitch, Sr          22:35.0  
   17  Rachael Klehm, Jr          22:39.7  
   42  Kaitlin Randolph, Sr       23:33.0  
   50  Haley Johnson, Jr          23:44.6  
   64  Becca Herd, Fr             24:01.7  
Total Time = 1:53:13.7     Total Places = 85

3. St. Olaf
    5  Maren Westby, Sr           22:09.7  
    6  Emma Lee, Jr               22:13.0  
   18  Christine Muller, Sr       22:42.4  
   27  Rachel Dean, Jr            23:01.0  
   37  Lauren Carlson, Jr         23:24.8  
   40  Becca Bevans, Jr           23:31.3  
   49  Hannah Dennis, Sr          23:37.8  
Total Time = 1:53:30.7     Total Places = 93

4. Nebraska Wesleyan
   10  Hannah Kinberg, Sr         22:25.1  
   12  Haley Sutter, Sr           22:32.9  
   16  Ali Tewes, So              22:39.3  
   22  Malania Huebert, Sr        22:53.9  
   36  Katie Nelson, Sr           23:24.5  
   63  Meleia Oestmann, Jr        23:58.8  
   82  Ashley Ermer, Sr           24:26.8  
Total Time = 1:53:55.6     Total Places = 96

5. Luther
    4  Emma Spoon, Sr             22:04.5  
   19  Melissa Erickson, Sr       22:44.5  
   32  Christina Storlie, Jr      23:14.1  
   48  Maggie Pierson, So         23:37.0  
   52  Annie Klepper, Jr          23:48.1  
   57  Sam McAllister, Sr         23:52.1  
   80  Anna Murray, Sr            24:20.7  
Total Time = 1:55:28.1     Total Places = 155

6. St. Thomas
    7  Taylor Berg, Jr            22:17.5  
   11  Erin Statz, So             22:26.8  
   29  Larissa Peyton, Sr         23:11.2  
   54  Shelby Yoakum, Jr          23:51.4  
   85  Kayla Goeman, Fr           24:29.5  
   93  Laura Hamp, Fr             24:37.2  
  130  Sarah McNamara, So         25:16.5  
Total Time = 1:56:16.3     Total Places = 186

7. Gustavus Adolphus
   23  Brooke Beskau, Sr          22:55.1  
   26  Kate Eggers, Jr            23:00.5  
   28  Beth Hauer, Jr             23:03.0  
   53  Rebecca Hare, Fr           23:50.5  
   59  Kim Rostvold, Sr           23:54.3  
  110  Danielle Burgmeier, Sr     24:54.7  
  112  Meredith Bache-Wiig, Jr    24:56.4  
Total Time = 1:56:43.2     Total Places = 189

8. St. Benedict
   30  Manon Gammon-Deering, Fr   23:12.2  
   43  Bailey Drews, Fr           23:34.4  
   45  Kathryn Keller-Miller, Fr  23:36.0  
   46  Kaycee Knutson, Sr         23:36.7  
   56  Katy Torchia, Sr           23:51.8  
   76  Caitlin Goodman, Jr        24:11.3  
  111  Nicola Franta, Jr          24:56.2  
Total Time = 1:57:50.9     Total Places = 220

9. Loras
   20  Genna Kinley, Sr           22:47.6  
   31  Mary Rector, So            23:13.5  
   41  Katie Flogel, Jr           23:32.1  
   77  Katie Hemesath, Sr         24:12.6  
   84  Kellie Wagner, So          24:29.0  
  143  Maria Kalb, Jr             25:48.4  
  147  Hallie Martin, Fr          26:03.4  
Total Time = 1:58:14.6     Total Places = 253

10. Grinnell
   21  Stephanie Rouse, Jr        22:49.1  
   38  Sarah Burnell, So          23:26.8  
   39  Hannah Colter, Sr          23:30.5  
   79  Margaret Rudy, So          24:19.5  
   83  Metzere Bierlein, Jr       24:28.8  
   88  Diana Seer, Fr             24:31.9  
   89  Cassidy White, So          24:33.4  
Total Time = 1:58:34.6     Total Places = 260

11. Concordia-Moorhead
   47  Caroline McLaughlin, Sr    23:36.9  
   65  Elisabeth Hanson, So       24:02.1  
   70  Kasey Petersen, Fr         24:05.6  
   71  Hannah Knickerbocker, So   24:05.8  
   74  Paige Rygg, So             24:10.6  
   96  Nicole Woinarowicz, So     24:40.3  
  119  Kristiana Sather, Jr       25:05.0  
Total Time = 2:00:00.8     Total Places = 327

12. Central
   35  Mel McDermott, Jr          23:22.7  
   60  Melanie Louis, Sr          23:55.5  
   67  Emma Nelson, So            24:04.3  
   72  Shelby Mendoza, So         24:08.1  
  113  Amanda Melcher, Jr         24:58.7  
  120  Alyssa Eaves, Fr           25:05.4  
  128  Mallory Welk, Fr           25:13.0  
Total Time = 2:00:29.2     Total Places = 347

13. Bethel
   34  Mollie Gillberg, Fr        23:19.0  
   58  Laura Zwilling, Sr         23:53.2  
   99  Tera Hereid, So            24:42.0  
  100  Emily Anderson, So         24:44.5  
  108  Maggie Noble, So           24:53.3  
  114  Melody Walton, Fr          24:59.3  
  129  Katie Anderson, So         25:14.9  
Total Time = 2:01:31.8     Total Places = 399

14. Cornell
   44  Laura Ettlin, So           23:35.8  
   78  Leslie Smebak, Jr          24:15.0  
   87  Hannah Garvey, Fr          24:30.6  
   91  Maria Helgeson, Jr         24:36.5  
  104  Ashley Reynolds, Fr        24:50.0  
  125  Elise Mead, Jr             25:11.0  
Total Time = 2:01:47.6     Total Places = 404

15. Hamline
   33  Sara Holland, Sr           23:15.5  
   51  Maria Theisen, So          23:46.1  
   94  Kaitlyn Frenchick, Sr      24:38.1  
  121  Danielle Vitali, So        25:08.3  
  123  Claire Walling, Jr         25:09.1  
  133  Carolyne Bocovich, Sr      25:24.2  
  138  Emily Smith, Fr            25:32.0  
Total Time = 2:01:56.9     Total Places = 422

16. St. Scholastica
   55  Chelsea Johnson, So        23:51.5  
   75  Kristen Gronbeck, Jr       24:11.2  
   95  Molly Burgstahler, Fr      24:38.8  
  103  Shannon Guse, Sr           24:49.0  
  116  Stacey Gustafson, Jr       25:02.6  
  117  Kayla Roberge, Fr          25:04.0  
  127  Izzy Plantenberg, Fr       25:12.6  
Total Time = 2:02:32.9     Total Places = 444

17. Macalester
   61  Anna French, Jr            23:56.8  
   81  Anna Schmitz, So           24:24.0  
   86  Emily Bachhuber, Fr        24:30.4  
  106  Lucy Andrews, So           24:52.6  
  122  Eliza Leahy, Sr            25:08.9  
  140  Becky Kane, So             25:39.6  
  148  Jana Wiegand, Fr           26:05.8  
Total Time = 2:02:52.5     Total Places = 456

18. St. Catherine
   68  Kristina Poss, So          24:04.3  
   97  Ashlee Bahlmann, Fr        24:41.0  
   98  Jessica Rogers, Jr         24:41.2  
  101  Sophie Shogren, Fr         24:46.3  
  124  Steph Mueller, Fr          25:10.9  
  141  Sarah Howe, So             25:41.4  
  145  Heidi Sande, Sr            25:53.8  
Total Time = 2:03:23.5     Total Places = 488

19. Minnesota-Morris
    1  Linda Keller, Jr           21:44.6  
  132  LaNay Walker, Fr           25:18.2  
  134  Katie Oden, Fr             25:25.7  
  137  Cristina Montanez, Sr      25:31.0  
  144  Amanda Peters, Fr          25:50.5  
  158  Halee Morris, Fr           26:29.0  
  161  Alicia Beattie, So         26:34.2  
Total Time = 2:03:49.8     Total Places = 548

20. Simpson
   69  Jade Osborne, Jr           24:05.1  
  105  Annie Hills, So            24:52.1  
  115  Signe Mayland, Sr          24:59.5  
  118  Courtney Licht, Sr         25:04.3  
  146  Maddy McAreavy, Sr         25:56.4  
  149  Lindsey Borgomainerio, So  26:09.6  
  166  Shelby King, So            27:11.8  
Total Time = 2:04:57.2     Total Places = 553

21. Coe
   24  Keelie Finnel, Sr          22:59.5  
   62  Sara Heizer, Jr            23:57.3  
  157  Kirstin Franklin, So       26:28.4  
  163  Chelsey Thill, Jr          26:48.5  
  177  Josie Visser, So           29:03.7  
  178  Taylor Wolf, So            29:04.2  
  180  Kayla Musgjerd, Jr         29:28.8  
Total Time = 2:09:17.2     Total Places = 583

22. Augsburg
  107  Hannah Ehling, Fr          24:53.2  
  109  Kacie Bahr, Sr             24:54.2  
  126  Haley Diem, So             25:12.5  
  154  Anika Clark, So            26:21.3  
  160  Shayla Fulford, So         26:32.7  
  165  Jennifer Pulscher, Sr      26:52.7  
  176  Emily Knudson, Fr          28:59.3  
Total Time = 2:07:53.8     Total Places = 656

23. Saint Mary's
   90  Katie Stolz, Fr            24:35.6  
  136  Amy Spitzmueller, So       25:29.4  
  139  Jordan Junker, Jr          25:35.6  
  151  Katherine Mockler, So      26:12.3  
  152  Elizabeth Scott, Jr        26:19.6  
  156  Kristen Thelen, So         26:27.4  
  159  Regina Quandt, Sr          26:32.5  
Total Time = 2:08:12.3     Total Places = 668

24. Martin Luther
   92  Robin Nommensen, Jr        24:36.9  
  102  Emilee Koltz, Fr           24:48.5  
  153  Amanda Walther, Jr         26:20.9  
  162  Hannah Hackbarth, Fr       26:46.1  
  169  Julie Kent, Fr             27:22.2  
  173  Sasha Bolwerk, Sr          27:42.0  
  174  Heather Williams, Sr       27:56.8  
Total Time = 2:09:54.5     Total Places = 678

25. Dubuque
  135  Megan Bloedow, Jr          25:29.4  
  142  Brenda Nava, Fr            25:44.9  
  150  Beth Michaelis, Jr         26:10.6  
  155  Rachael Busjahn, Fr        26:24.2  
  182  Ashley Sadewasser, Fr      30:56.5  
Total Time = 2:14:45.3     Total Places = 764

26. Bethany Lutheran
  131  Laura Anderson, Fr         25:16.6  
  164  Breanne Perlwitz, So       26:49.5  
  167  Breanna Londgren, So       27:14.7  
  168  Alissa Sauer, Fr           27:18.8  
  170  Catherine Penning, Fr      27:24.3  
Total Time = 2:14:03.7     Total Places = 800

27. Crown
  171  Natalie Merboth, Sr        27:35.3  
  172  Rebekah Nolan, Fr          27:39.5  
  175  Erin Kossan, Fr            28:05.1  
  179  Alecia Johnson, Fr         29:27.2  
  181  Maranatha Elmhorst, Jr     30:26.9  
  183  Aubrey Huss, So            31:00.4  
  184  Erika Stampfl, Sr          31:11.3  
Total Time = 2:23:13.9     Total Places = 878
        TEAM                                 MILE      3+ MILES     FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME        TEAM

Top

    1     1  Linda Keller, Jr             5:53.16    17:42.44    21:44.6    Minnesota-Morris     
    2     2  Alana Enabnit, Fr            5:53.69    17:45.85    21:56.4    Wartburg             
    3     3  Alison Smyth, Sr             5:56.27    17:57.10    22:01.9    Carleton             
    4     4  Emma Spoon, Sr               5:55.74    17:58.59    22:04.5    Luther               
    5     5  Maren Westby, Sr             5:53.36    17:58.67    22:09.7    St. Olaf             
    6     6  Emma Lee, Jr                 5:56.85    17:58.11    22:13.0    St. Olaf             
    7     7  Taylor Berg, Jr              5:55.53    18:07.09    22:17.5    St. Thomas           
    8     8  Emily Eimers, Sr             5:54.96    18:05.74    22:20.7    Wartburg             
    9     9  Simone Childs-Walker, Sr     5:53.29    18:06.20    22:24.2    Carleton             
   10    10  Hannah Kinberg, Sr           5:53.10    18:08.44    22:25.1    Nebraska Wesleyan    
   11    11  Erin Statz, So               5:55.57    18:07.15    22:26.8    St. Thomas           
   12    12  Haley Sutter, Sr             5:57.11    18:12.44    22:32.9    Nebraska Wesleyan    
   13    13  Laura Sigmund, Sr            5:55.25    18:13.83    22:34.1    Wartburg             
   14    14  Taylor ffitch, Sr            5:58.43    18:18.33    22:35.0    Carleton             
   15    15  Sammi Bruett, So             5:56.23    18:33.32    22:38.0    Wartburg             
   16    16  Ali Tewes, So                5:54.72    18:24.00    22:39.3    Nebraska Wesleyan    
   17    17  Rachael Klehm, Jr            5:58.35    18:14.72    22:39.7    Carleton             
   18    18  Christine Muller, Sr         5:56.73    18:22.47    22:42.4    St. Olaf             
   19    19  Melissa Erickson, Sr         5:59.40    18:36.86    22:44.5    Luther               
   20    20  Genna Kinley, Sr             6:02.58    18:38.11    22:47.6    Loras                
   21    21  Stephanie Rouse, Jr          5:59.94    18:29.96    22:49.1    Grinnell             
   22    22  Malania Huebert, Sr          6:01.10    18:32.31    22:53.9    Nebraska Wesleyan    
   23    23  Brooke Beskau, Sr            5:56.37    18:25.68    22:55.1    Gustavus Adolphus    
   24    24  Keelie Finnel, Sr            6:05.02    18:44.31    22:59.5    Coe                  
   25    25  Haddie Vawter, So            6:09.34    18:43.48    23:00.3    Wartburg             
   26    26  Kate Eggers, Jr              6:01.75    18:42.69    23:00.5    Gustavus Adolphus    
   27    27  Rachel Dean, Jr              6:02.65    18:42.26    23:01.0    St. Olaf             
   28    28  Beth Hauer, Jr               5:55.86    18:33.72    23:03.0    Gustavus Adolphus    
   29    29  Larissa Peyton, Sr           6:08.06    18:59.63    23:11.2    St. Thomas           
   30    30  Manon Gammon-Deering, Fr     6:13.36    18:50.90    23:12.2    St. Benedict         
   31    31  Mary Rector, So              6:02.57    18:48.98    23:13.5    Loras                
   32    32  Christina Storlie, Jr        6:07.37    18:51.15    23:14.1    Luther               
   33    33  Sara Holland, Sr             6:11.10    19:04.56    23:15.5    Hamline              
   34    34  Mollie Gillberg, Fr          6:00.60    18:44.57    23:19.0    Bethel               
   35    35  Mel McDermott, Jr            5:56.43    18:55.34    23:22.7    Central              
   36    36  Katie Nelson, Sr             6:02.44    19:04.25    23:24.5    Nebraska Wesleyan    
   37    37  Lauren Carlson, Jr           6:03.55    18:59.54    23:24.8    St. Olaf             
   38    38  Sarah Burnell, So            6:15.32    19:06.96    23:26.8    Grinnell             
   39    39  Hannah Colter, Sr            6:15.04    19:08.02    23:30.5    Grinnell             
   40    40  Becca Bevans, Jr             6:00.12    18:55.58    23:31.3    St. Olaf             
   41    41  Katie Flogel, Jr             6:18.20    19:10.70    23:32.1    Loras                
   42    42  Kaitlin Randolph, Sr         6:19.26    19:16.38    23:33.0    Carleton             
   43    43  Bailey Drews, Fr             5:55.53    18:31.83    23:34.4    St. Benedict         
   44    44  Laura Ettlin, So             6:09.67    19:13.50    23:35.8    Cornell              
   45    45  Kathryn Keller-Miller, Fr    6:13.92    19:14.50    23:36.0    St. Benedict         
   46    46  Kaycee Knutson, Sr           6:14.60    19:12.51    23:36.7    St. Benedict         
   47    47  Caroline McLaughlin, Sr      6:02.58    19:08.45    23:36.9    Concordia-Moorhead   
   48    48  Maggie Pierson, So           6:08.59    18:56.99    23:37.0    Luther               
   49    49  Hannah Dennis, Sr            6:02.98    19:08.46    23:37.8    St. Olaf             
   50    50  Haley Johnson, Jr            6:19.63    19:17.24    23:44.6    Carleton             
   51    51  Maria Theisen, So            6:14.86    19:25.85    23:46.1    Hamline              
   52    52  Annie Klepper, Jr            6:07.67    19:09.85    23:48.1    Luther               
   53    53  Rebecca Hare, Fr             6:01.67    19:17.00    23:50.5    Gustavus Adolphus    
   54    54  Shelby Yoakum, Jr            6:17.94    19:27.03    23:51.4    St. Thomas           
   55    55  Chelsea Johnson, So          6:15.30    19:25.91    23:51.5    St. Scholastica      
   56    56  Katy Torchia, Sr             6:13.48    19:17.10    23:51.8    St. Benedict         
   57    57  Sam McAllister, Sr           6:09.36    19:26.32    23:52.1    Luther               
   58    58  Laura Zwilling, Sr           6:16.29    19:21.66    23:53.2    Bethel               
   59    59  Kim Rostvold, Sr             6:09.05    19:18.22    23:54.3    Gustavus Adolphus    
   60    60  Melanie Louis, Sr            6:11.74    19:22.04    23:55.5    Central              
   61    61  Anna French, Jr              6:18.93    19:30.98    23:56.8    Macalester           
   62    62  Sara Heizer, Jr              6:11.09    19:27.82    23:57.3    Coe                  
   63    63  Meleia Oestmann, Jr          6:02.15    19:17.45    23:58.8    Nebraska Wesleyan    
   64    64  Becca Herd, Fr               6:19.17    19:33.90    24:01.7    Carleton             
   65    65  Elisabeth Hanson, So         6:07.99    19:24.42    24:02.1    Concordia-Moorhead   
   66    66  Erin Sawyers, Fr             6:16.64    19:31.56    24:03.4    Wartburg             
   67    67  Emma Nelson, So              6:11.79    19:34.15    24:04.3    Central              
   68    68  Kristina Poss, So            6:23.74    19:39.16    24:04.3    St. Catherine        
   69    69  Jade Osborne, Jr             6:10.03    19:38.83    24:05.1    Simpson              
   70    70  Kasey Petersen, Fr           6:07.85    19:21.28    24:05.6    Concordia-Moorhead   
   71    71  Hannah Knickerbocker, So     6:12.26    19:33.11    24:05.8    Concordia-Moorhead   
   72    72  Shelby Mendoza, So           6:11.84    19:27.94    24:08.1    Central              
   73    73  Audrey Weidman, Sr           6:09.65    19:30.06    24:09.5    Wartburg             
   74    74  Paige Rygg, So               6:12.28    19:34.77    24:10.6    Concordia-Moorhead   
   75    75  Kristen Gronbeck, Jr         6:23.98    19:39.17    24:11.2    St. Scholastica      
   76    76  Caitlin Goodman, Jr          6:19.15    19:36.80    24:11.3    St. Benedict         
   77    77  Katie Hemesath, Sr           6:18.15    19:32.55    24:12.6    Loras                
   78    78  Leslie Smebak, Jr            6:10.30    19:16.98    24:15.0    Cornell              
   79    79  Margaret Rudy, So            6:24.45    19:43.25    24:19.5    Grinnell             
   80    80  Anna Murray, Sr              6:16.30    19:44.60    24:20.7    Luther               
   81    81  Anna Schmitz, So             6:22.88    19:46.95    24:24.0    Macalester           
   82    82  Ashley Ermer, Sr             6:09.14    19:40.96    24:26.8    Nebraska Wesleyan    
   83    83  Metzere Bierlein, Jr         6:24.93    19:48.06    24:28.8    Grinnell             
   84    84  Kellie Wagner, So            6:22.56    19:49.50    24:29.0    Loras                
   85    85  Kayla Goeman, Fr             6:17.56    19:58.16    24:29.5    St. Thomas           
   86    86  Emily Bachhuber, Fr          6:19.44    19:47.61    24:30.4    Macalester           
   87    87  Hannah Garvey, Fr            6:14.31    19:58.03    24:30.6    Cornell              
   88    88  Diana Seer, Fr               6:24.69    19:55.51    24:31.9    Grinnell             
   89    89  Cassidy White, So            6:24.50    19:57.24    24:33.4    Grinnell             
   90    90  Katie Stolz, Fr              6:22.04    20:02.85    24:35.6    Saint Mary's         
   91    91  Maria Helgeson, Jr           6:15.25    19:55.66    24:36.5    Cornell              
   92    92  Robin Nommensen, Jr          6:23.66    19:56.53    24:36.9    Martin Luther        
   93    93  Laura Hamp, Fr               6:19.07    20:00.27    24:37.2    St. Thomas           
   94    94  Kaitlyn Frenchick, Sr        6:22.50    20:07.62    24:38.1    Hamline              
   95    95  Molly Burgstahler, Fr        6:24.84    20:05.66    24:38.8    St. Scholastica      
   96    96  Nicole Woinarowicz, So       6:14.78    19:52.79    24:40.3    Concordia-Moorhead   
   97    97  Ashlee Bahlmann, Fr          6:27.65    20:02.36    24:41.0    St. Catherine        
   98    98  Jessica Rogers, Jr           6:21.67    19:56.32    24:41.2    St. Catherine        
   99    99  Tera Hereid, So              6:10.56    19:52.52    24:42.0    Bethel               
  100   100  Emily Anderson, So           6:24.92    20:02.14    24:44.5    Bethel               
  101   101  Sophie Shogren, Fr           6:29.26    20:21.58    24:46.3    St. Catherine        
  102   102  Emilee Koltz, Fr             6:24.14    20:04.70    24:48.5    Martin Luther        
  103   103  Shannon Guse, Sr             6:23.25    20:06.75    24:49.0    St. Scholastica      
  104   104  Ashley Reynolds, Fr          6:15.25    19:57.74    24:50.0    Cornell              
  105   105  Annie Hills, So              6:22.15    20:13.29    24:52.1    Simpson              
  106   106  Lucy Andrews, So             6:30.75    20:20.54    24:52.6    Macalester           
  107   107  Hannah Ehling, Fr            6:24.08    20:17.04    24:53.2    Augsburg             
  108   108  Maggie Noble, So             6:24.75    20:07.25    24:53.3    Bethel               
  109   109  Kacie Bahr, Sr               6:27.89    20:16.81    24:54.2    Augsburg             
  110   110  Danielle Burgmeier, Sr       6:17.78    20:16.34    24:54.7    Gustavus Adolphus    
  111   111  Nicola Franta, Jr            6:23.51    20:11.62    24:56.2    St. Benedict         
  112   112  Meredith Bache-Wiig, Jr      6:16.73    20:13.49    24:56.4    Gustavus Adolphus    
  113   113  Amanda Melcher, Jr           6:15.41    20:15.54    24:58.7    Central              
  114   114  Melody Walton, Fr            6:25.28    20:18.88    24:59.3    Bethel               
  115   115  Signe Mayland, Sr            6:29.57    20:18.18    24:59.5    Simpson              
  116   116  Stacey Gustafson, Jr         6:25.23    20:16.09    25:02.6    St. Scholastica      
  117   117  Kayla Roberge, Fr            6:23.86    20:19.78    25:04.0    St. Scholastica      
  118   118  Courtney Licht, Sr           6:27.85    20:21.01    25:04.3    Simpson              
  119   119  Kristiana Sather, Jr         6:18.65    20:22.56    25:05.0    Concordia-Moorhead   
  120   120  Alyssa Eaves, Fr             6:15.44    20:15.04    25:05.4    Central              
  121   121  Danielle Vitali, So          6:30.04    20:22.92    25:08.3    Hamline              
  122   122  Eliza Leahy, Sr              6:34.21    20:24.00    25:08.9    Macalester           
  123   123  Claire Walling, Jr           6:30.61    20:29.17    25:09.1    Hamline              
  124   124  Steph Mueller, Fr            6:34.03    20:29.18    25:10.9    St. Catherine        
  125   125  Elise Mead, Jr               6:21.18    20:20.44    25:11.0    Cornell              
  126   126  Haley Diem, So               6:27.85    20:32.56    25:12.5    Augsburg             
  127   127  Izzy Plantenberg, Fr         6:25.62    20:26.47    25:12.6    St. Scholastica      
  128   128  Mallory Welk, Fr             6:18.48    20:16.19    25:13.0    Central              
  129   129  Katie Anderson, So           6:26.67    20:27.50    25:14.9    Bethel               
  130   130  Sarah McNamara, So           6:19.99    20:27.54    25:16.5    St. Thomas           
  131   131  Laura Anderson, Fr           6:39.62    20:35.78    25:16.6    Bethany Lutheran     
  132   132  LaNay Walker, Fr             6:50.28    20:28.93    25:18.2    Minnesota-Morris     
  133   133  Carolyne Bocovich, Sr        6:30.16    20:23.08    25:24.2    Hamline              
  134   134  Katie Oden, Fr               6:56.38    20:50.29    25:25.7    Minnesota-Morris     
  135   135  Megan Bloedow, Jr            6:21.98    20:37.02    25:29.4    Dubuque              
  136   136  Amy Spitzmueller, So         6:22.05    20:30.39    25:29.4    Saint Mary's         
  137   137  Cristina Montanez, Sr        6:56.09    20:49.93    25:31.0    Minnesota-Morris     
  138   138  Emily Smith, Fr              6:30.41    20:47.00    25:32.0    Hamline              
  139   139  Jordan Junker, Jr            6:33.76    20:44.65    25:35.6    Saint Mary's         
  140   140  Becky Kane, So               6:35.00    20:40.86    25:39.6    Macalester           
  141   141  Sarah Howe, So               6:36.63    20:55.01    25:41.4    St. Catherine        
  142   142  Brenda Nava, Fr              6:25.43    20:42.69    25:44.9    Dubuque              
  143   143  Maria Kalb, Jr               6:23.16    20:31.26    25:48.4    Loras                
  144   144  Amanda Peters, Fr            6:59.75    21:08.85    25:50.5    Minnesota-Morris     
  145   145  Heidi Sande, Sr              6:36.69    20:55.42    25:53.8    St. Catherine        
  146   146  Maddy McAreavy, Sr           6:28.28    20:52.76    25:56.4    Simpson              
  147   147  Hallie Martin, Fr            6:26.76    20:56.56    26:03.4    Loras                
  148   148  Jana Wiegand, Fr             6:36.21    21:06.19    26:05.8    Macalester           
  149   149  Lindsey Borgomainerio, So    6:28.95    21:28.01    26:09.6    Simpson              
  150   150  Beth Michaelis, Jr           6:17.64    21:09.12    26:10.6    Dubuque              
  151   151  Katherine Mockler, So        6:41.55    21:12.58    26:12.3    Saint Mary's         
  152   152  Elizabeth Scott, Jr          6:37.70    21:11.79    26:19.6    Saint Mary's         
  153   153  Amanda Walther, Jr           6:35.16    21:04.47    26:20.9    Martin Luther        
  154   154  Anika Clark, So              6:33.85    21:12.92    26:21.3    Augsburg             
  155   155  Rachael Busjahn, Fr          6:30.21    21:32.21    26:24.2    Dubuque              
  156   156  Kristen Thelen, So           6:31.62    21:23.17    26:27.4    Saint Mary's         
  157   157  Kirstin Franklin, So         6:34.74    21:20.04    26:28.4    Coe                  
  158   158  Halee Morris, Fr             7:00.14    21:28.41    26:29.0    Minnesota-Morris     
  159   159  Regina Quandt, Sr            6:38.91    21:41.36    26:32.5    Saint Mary's         
  160   160  Shayla Fulford, So           6:29.81    21:28.75    26:32.7    Augsburg             
  161   161  Alicia Beattie, So           6:59.81    21:35.21    26:34.2    Minnesota-Morris     
  162   162  Hannah Hackbarth, Fr         6:55.34    21:44.95    26:46.1    Martin Luther        
  163   163  Chelsey Thill, Jr            6:46.11    21:55.57    26:48.5    Coe                  
  164   164  Breanne Perlwitz, So         6:57.30    21:58.05    26:49.5    Bethany Lutheran     
  165   165  Jennifer Pulscher, Sr        6:36.97    21:51.11    26:52.7    Augsburg             
  166   166  Shelby King, So              6:41.57    21:58.05    27:11.8    Simpson              
  167   167  Breanna Londgren, So         6:59.39    21:58.36    27:14.7    Bethany Lutheran     
  168   168  Alissa Sauer, Fr             7:02.30    22:16.77    27:18.8    Bethany Lutheran     
  169   169  Julie Kent, Fr               7:15.62    22:36.72    27:22.2    Martin Luther        
  170   170  Catherine Penning, Fr        6:57.39    22:13.45    27:24.3    Bethany Lutheran     
  171        Holly Nuetzman, Fr           6:49.41    22:14.61    27:30.7    Buena Vista          
  172   171  Natalie Merboth, Sr          7:09.53    22:31.37    27:35.3    Crown                
  173   172  Rebekah Nolan, Fr            7:09.46    22:31.22    27:39.5    Crown                
  174   173  Sasha Bolwerk, Sr            7:15.45    22:37.21    27:42.0    Martin Luther        
  175   174  Heather Williams, Sr         7:15.49    22:37.35    27:56.8    Martin Luther        
  176   175  Erin Kossan, Fr              7:24.01    22:52.79    28:05.1    Crown                
  177   176  Emily Knudson, Fr            7:09.45    23:45.45    28:59.3    Augsburg             
  178   177  Josie Visser, So             7:10.34    23:34.11    29:03.7    Coe                  
  179   178  Taylor Wolf, So              7:10.45    23:34.13    29:04.2    Coe                  
  180   179  Alecia Johnson, Fr           7:35.48    24:01.55    29:27.2    Crown                
  181   180  Kayla Musgjerd, Jr           7:39.75    24:02.94    29:28.8    Coe                  
  182        Olivia Nelson, Fr            7:29.58    24:26.00    30:06.8    Buena Vista          
  183   181  Maranatha Elmhorst, Jr       7:24.03    24:43.99    30:26.9    Crown                
  184   182  Ashley Sadewasser, Fr        7:44.47    25:06.34    30:56.5    Dubuque              
  185   183  Aubrey Huss, So              7:46.89    25:18.55    31:00.4    Crown                
  186   184  Erika Stampfl, Sr            7:46.88    25:14.01    31:11.3    Crown                
  187        Emily Erickson, Sr           7:45.69    25:44.76    31:34.8    Buena Vista          
  188        Megan Long, Fr               8:22.02    29:36.90    36:49.7    Buena Vista          
Top

Top TEAM SCORES AT MILE

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Wartburg 82 5 7 8 14 48 50 78 5:57.9 0:15.7 2 Nebraska Wesleyan 84 1 6 20 27 30 31 47 5:57.7 0:9.1 3 St. Olaf 101 4 18 19 25 35 36 37 5:58.0 0:9.3 4 Gustavus Adolphus 132 13 16 28 29 46 79 82 6:01.0 0:13.2 5 Carleton 152 3 15 21 22 91 92 94 6:01.1 0:25.9 6 Luther 159 12 23 39 40 45 49 77 6:03.8 0:12.9 7 St. Thomas 226 9 11 43 80 83 89 95 6:07.0 0:22.5 8 Concordia-Moorhead 238 34 41 42 60 61 67 87 6:08.6 0:9.7 9* Central 265 17 57 58 59 74 75 86 6:09.5 0:19.0 10* St. Benedict 265 10 62 63 64 66 90 107 6:10.2 0:19.1 11 Cornell 283 44 51 53 65 70 71 96 6:11.6 0:6.9 12 Loras 337 32 33 84 85 103 105 126 6:12.9 0:20.0 13 Bethel 392 26 54 76 117 119 122 125 6:15.5 0:24.4 14 Grinnell 395 24 69 73 114 115 116 120 6:15.9 0:24.6 15 Hamline 499 56 68 102 136 137 139 140 6:21.8 0:19.1 16 St. Scholastica 517 72 106 110 111 118 121 124 6:22.3 0:9.6 17 Simpson 544 52 101 128 131 132 134 158 6:23.5 0:19.0 18 Macalester 572 88 93 104 141 146 148 150 6:25.3 0:15.3 19 Coe 573 38 55 147 159 174 175 182 6:33.5 1:05.4 20 St. Catherine 611 97 109 127 133 145 151 152 6:27.3 0:12.4 21 Dubuque 623 81 98 123 138 183 6:40.0 1:26.9 22 Saint Mary's 638 99 100 142 143 154 155 157 6:29.5 0:15.7 23 Augsburg 650 112 129 130 135 144 153 171 6:28.7 0:9.8 24 Minnesota-Morris 654 2 160 162 163 167 168 169 6:43.2 1:06.6 25 Martin Luther 707 108 113 149 161 176 177 178 6:42.8 0:51.8 26 Bethany Lutheran 821 156 164 165 166 170 6:55.2 0:22.7 27 Crown 885 172 173 179 180 181 184 185 7:20.5 0:26.1 Individuals Top TEAM SCORES AT 3+ MILES

PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Wartburg 72 2 7 13 22 28 67 69 18:16.5 0:57.7 2 St. Olaf 87 4 6 16 26 35 37 44 18:23.5 0:57.5 3 Carleton 90 3 8 14 15 50 54 72 18:22.6 1:19.3 4 Nebraska Wesleyan 100 11 12 17 21 39 55 79 18:28.3 0:55.9 5 Luther 143 5 24 33 36 45 63 81 18:42.7 1:11.3 6 Gustavus Adolphus 176 18 23 27 52 56 107 112 18:51.5 0:52.6 7 St. Benedict 201 20 32 47 49 53 75 105 19:01.4 0:45.3 8 St. Thomas 216 9 10 38 64 95 96 128 18:55.9 1:51.1 9 Loras 257 25 31 46 70 85 133 146 19:12.0 1:11.4 10 Grinnell 266 19 41 42 80 84 88 92 19:15.3 1:18.1 11 Concordia-Moorhead 305 43 57 60 71 74 87 122 19:24.4 0:26.4 12 Central 340 34 59 66 73 108 109 111 19:30.9 1:19.7 13 Bethel 374 30 58 86 97 103 116 127 19:37.7 1:22.7 14 Cornell 375 48 51 89 93 94 118 19:40.4 0:44.6 15 Hamline 452 40 61 104 123 124 130 140 19:52.8 1:18.6 16 St. Scholastica 453 62 78 101 102 110 117 126 19:54.8 0:50.2 17 Macalester 477 68 82 83 119 125 137 148 19:58.1 0:53.1 18 St. Catherine 517 77 90 98 121 131 144 145 20:05.8 0:50.1 19 Simpson 560 76 106 115 120 143 156 165 20:16.9 1:14.0 20 Minnesota-Morris 562 1 129 141 142 149 157 160 20:12.1 3:26.5 21 Coe 588 29 65 154 164 176 177 180 21:00.4 4:49.8 22* Augsburg 672 113 114 134 153 158 163 178 20:45.7 1:12.0 23* Martin Luther 672 91 100 147 162 172 173 174 21:05.5 2:40.2 24 Saint Mary's 673 99 132 139 151 152 155 161 20:44.5 1:09.8 25 Dubuque 765 136 138 150 159 182 21:49.5 4:29.4 26 Bethany Lutheran 805 135 166 167 168 169 21:48.5 1:41.0 27 Crown 876 170 171 175 179 181 183 184 23:20.2 2:12.8 Individuals